Margery De Cotton, 1335

Name
Margery /De Cotton/
Birth
about 1335 25 25
Alias
Margery /Cotton/
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Family with parents
father
13101360
Birth: about 1310Hodnet, Shropshire, England
Death: about 1360Rudheath, Cheshire, England
mother
herself
Family with Hugh De Venables
partner
herself
daughter
Birth
Name
Shared note

[2894957.ged]

SOURCES: LDS FHL Ancestral #8WK8-3H , "Stimpson Family" Cory Stimpson cbstimpson@hotmail.com and "Neuman-Smith-Goodale Family and Ancestors" Michael R. Neuman michaelneuman@earthlink.net.