Eleanor Brereton, 1404

Name
Eleanor /Brereton/
Alias
Elizabeth /Brereton/
Death of a father
Birth
Birth of a son
about 1422 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
June 29, 1463 (aged 59 years)
Death of a husband
Death of a son
November 22, 1495 (aged 91 years)
Death of a son
Also known as
Family with parents
father
1347/48 CE1402
Birth: February 14, 1347/48 CE 28 23 Egerton, Cheshire, England
Death: 1402Hartfleur, France
mother
herself
1404
Birth: before 1404 55 38 Brereton, Cheshire, England
Family with John Savage
partner
14011463
Birth: about 1401 31 19 Clifton, Cheshire, England
Death: June 29, 1463
herself
1404
Birth: before 1404 55 38 Brereton, Cheshire, England
son
14221495
Birth: about 1422 21
Death: November 22, 1495
John Savage + Elizabeth Brereton
partner
14011463
Birth: about 1401 31 19 Clifton, Cheshire, England
Death: June 29, 1463
partner’s partner
son
14221495
Birth: about 1422 21
Death: November 22, 1495
partner’s daughter
Birth
Also known as
Name
Shared note

[2894957.ged]

LDS FHL AF # 8J5B - DB
SOURCES: "Ancestors/Descendants of Royal Lines" (Contributors: Manuel Abranches de Soveral, Reynaud de Paysac, F.L. Jacquier <Genealogy of Lewis Carroll, Justin Swanstrom, The Royal Families of England Scotland & Wales by Burkes Peerage; Debrett's Peerage & Baronage>, H.R. Moser <Burke Peerage>, L. Orlandini, O.Guionneau, L.B. de Rouge, E. Polti, A.Terlinden <Genealogy of the existing British Peerage, 1842>, L. Gustavsson, C. Cheneaux, E. Lodge, and S. Bontron <Brian Tompsett>) http://geneastar.org.
"Ancestors/Descendants of Randall Brereton", http:www.geneastar.org.