Angela De Venables, 1366

Name
Angela /De Venables/
Birth
Alias
/Anylla/Anilla/
Death of a paternal grandfather
1368 (aged 2 years)
Death of a husband
Birth of a daughter
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Family with William VII Brereton
partner
1347/48 CE1402
Birth: February 14, 1347/48 CE 28 23 Egerton, Cheshire, England
Death: 1402Hartfleur, France
herself
daughter
1404
Birth: before 1404 55 38 Brereton, Cheshire, England
Birth
Name
Shared note

[2894957.ged]

SOURCES: "Ancestors/Descendants of Royal Lines" (Contributors: Manuel Abranches de Soveral, Reynaud de Paysac, F.L. Jacquier <Justin Swanstrom>, H.R. Moser <Burke Peerage>, L. Orlandini, O.Guionneau, L.B. de Rouge, E. Polti, A.Terlinden <Genealogy of the existing British Peerage, 1842>, L. Gustavsson, C. Cheneaux, E. Lodge, and S. Bontron <Brian Tompsett>) http://geneastar.org.
"Ancestors/Descendants of William of Brereton" http://www.geneastar.org.
"Neuman-Smith-Goodale Family and Ancestors" Michael R. Neuman michaelneuman@earthlink.net.